ILHR Fellowship Program Fellows and Internship Placements

2016 Fellows and Internship Placements

Chelsea Anelli (Class of 2018), Inter-American Commission on Human Rights, Washington, DC

Amy Armstrong (LLM 2016), European Center for Constitutional and Human Rights, Berlin

Maria Bergamasco (LLM 2016), ICTY Appeals Chamber, The Hague

Anaïs Berland (Class of 2018), Mechanism for International Criminal Tribunals, The Hague

Nathan Bishop (Class of 2018), International Law Commission, Geneva

Helen Brown (LLM 2016), Special Tribunal for Lebanon, The Hague

Malsirini de Silva (LLM 2016), Co-Prosecutor’s Office, ECCC, Phnom Penh

Sebastian Dutz (Class of 2018), UNHCR Dakar

Sahiba Gill (Class of 2018), Human Rights Law Network, New Delhi

Tucker Graham (Class of 2018), UNHCR Amman, Jordan

Razia Hamid (Class of 2018), International Organization for Migration Counter-Trafficking Unit, Bangkok

Alyssa Isidoridy (Class of 2018), Center for Legal and Social Studies, Buenos Aires

Michele Krech (LLM 2016), DPKO Criminal Law and Judicial Advisory Service, New York

Victor Liu, (Class of 2018), Judicial Reform Foundation, Taipei

Samah Mcgona (Class of 2018), Defence for Children International – Sierra Leone, Freetown

Eugenie Montaigne (Class of 2018), International Center for Transitional Justice, Bogotá

Kali Montecalvo (Class of 2018), International Law Commission, Geneva

Nealofar Panjshiri(Class of 2018), International Law Commission, Geneva

Claire Schupmann (Class of 2018), UNHCR Beirut

Ying Xiu (Alison) See (LLM 2016), International Law Commission, Geneva

Varindarjit Singh (LLM 2016), International Law Commission, Geneva

Lindsey Smith (Class of 2018), Al-Haq, Ramallah, West Bank

Maanya Tandon (LLM 2016), International Law Commission, Geneva

Valeria Vegh Weis (LLM 2016), International Center for Transitional Justice, Nairobi

Eleanor Vermunt (LLM 2016), South Asian Centre for Legal Studies, Colombo

Tyler Walton (Class of 2018), Southern Africa Litigation Center, Johannesburg

Whitney White (Class of 2018), International Women’s Rights Action Watch-Asia Pacific, Kuala Lumpur

2015 Fellows and Internship Placements

Nasser Alreshaid (LL.M. 2015), ECCC Office of the Co-Prosecutors, Phnom Penh

Varsha Apte (LL.M. 2015), Human Rights Law Network, New Delhi

Sarika Arya (Class of 2017), JUSTICE, London

Juergen Bering (LL.M. 2015), International Law Commission, Geneva

Linde Bryk (LL.M. 2015), European Center for Constitutional and Human Rights, Berlin

Emily Buist-Catherwood (LL.M. 2015), International Law Commission, Geneva

Amy Dawson (Class of 2017), Human Rights Network for Journalists, Kampala

Hendrik Denys (LL.M. 2015), International Law Commission, Geneva

Suzan ElTahhan (LL.M. 2015), UNHCR Jordan, Amman

Bryan Furst (Class of 2017), International Center for Transitional Justice, Nairobi

Olivia Greene (Class of 2017), Commonwealth Human Rights Initiative, New Delhi

Amith Gupta (Class of 2017), European Roma Rights Centre, Budapest

Lucas Hansen (Class of 2017), Legal Assistance Centre, Windhoek, Namibia

Regina Hsu (Class of 2017), International Law Commission, Geneva

Jiyae Hwang (Class of 2017), International Organization for Migration, Counter-Trafficking Unit, Bangkok

Charles Kopel (Class of 2017), Bizchut, The Israeli Human Rights Center for People with Disabilities, Jerusalem

Andrew Larkin (Class of 2017), International Law Commission, Geneva

Tarini Padudone (LL.M. 2015), International Women’s Rights Action Watch-Asia Pacific, Kuala Lumpur

Cristina Passoni (Class of 2017), International Law Commission, Geneva

Daniel Peck (Class of 2017), International Law Commission, Geneva

Asma Peracha (Class of 2017), Al-Haq, Ramallah – West Bank

Mimi Powell (Class of 2017), Center for Legal and Social Studies, Buenos Aires

Virginia Redkwa (LL.M. 2015), Inter-American Commission on Human Rights, Washington

Patricia Shnell (Class of 2016), UNHCR  Lebanon, Beirut

Peter Speelman (Class of 2016), UNHCR Senegal, Dakar

Amy Tan (Class of 2017), International Center for Transitional Justice, Bogotá

Kexin Zheng (Class of 2017), International Law Commission,Geneva

2014 Fellows and Internship Placements

Umer Ali (Class of 2016), International Law Commission, Geneva

Evan Alston (Class of 2016), Southern Africa Litigation Centre, Johannesburg

Erika Asgeirsson (Class of 2016), Defence for Children International, Sierra Leone

Yfat Barak-Cheney ( L.L.M. 2014), International Center for Transitional Justice, Bogotá

Eric Brandon (Class of 2016), International Law Commission, Geneva

Samuel Burke ( L.L.M. 2014), Legal Assistance Centre, Windhoek

Andrea Camacho ( L.L.M. 2014), Inter-American Commission on Human Rights, Washington, DC

Kai-Chih Chang ( L.L.M. 2014), US-Asia Law Institute, New York

Orfeas Chasapis-Tassinis ( L.L.M. 2014), International Law Commission, Geneva

Sarah de Mol ( L.L.M. 2014), ECCC Office of the Co-Prosecutors, Phnom Penh

Stephanie Fontana (Class of 2016), Institute for Human Rights and Democracy, Lima

Kristof Gombeer ( L.L.M. 2014), International Organization for Migration, Bangkok

Megan Henry (Class of 2016), International Law Commission, Geneva

Anna Jay (Class of 2015), Human Rights Law Network, New Delhi

Daniel Kacinski (Class of 2016), Special Tribunal for Lebanon, The Hague

Matthias Lippold ( L.L.M. 2014), International Law Commission, Geneva

Michelle Lu (Class of 2016), UNHCR Geneva

Shane Meckler (Class of 2016), Southern Africa Litigation Centre, Johannesburg

Hanna Miller (Class of 2016), Minority Rights Group International, London

Roxanne Moore ( L.L.M. 2014), UNHCR Amman

Tamara Morgenthau ( L.L.M. 2014), International Criminal Tribunal for the former Yugoslavia, The Hague

Salmah Rizvi (Class of 2016), Al-Haq, Ramallah

Nina Sheth (Class of 2016), Bangladesh Legal Aid and Services Trust, Dhaka

John Washington (Class of 2016), UNHCR Dakar

Amy Zajac (Class of 2016), Center for Justice and International Law, San Jose

Abby Zeith ( L.L.M. 2014), International Law Commission, Geneva

Alexandra Zetes (Class of 2016), UNHCR Ankara

Tianpu Zhang (Class of 2016), Judicial Reform Foundation, Taipei

2013 Fellows and Internship Placements

Dennis Ardis (JD 2014), ARDD-Legal Aid, Amman

Kelly Cosby (JD 2015), Global Justice Center, New York City

Celeste Cruz (LL.M. 2013), Office of the High Commissioner for Human Rights, Phnom Penh

Kathleen Davis (LL.M. 2013), Special Tribunal for Lebanon, The Hague

Tsion Gurmu (JD 2015), Defence for Children International-Sierra Leone

Johan Heymans (LL.M. 2013), Extraordinary Chambers in the Courts of Cambodia, Phnom Penh

Bianca Isaias (JD 2015), UNHCR Amman

Aaron Kates Rose (JD 2015), International Law Commission, Geneva

Diana Kearney (JD 2014), USAID General Counsel’s Office, Washington

Caitlin Kelly (JD 2014), International Center for Transitional Justice, Bogotá

Noah Lawrence (JD 2014), Association for Civil Rights in Israel, Tel Aviv

Michael Lu (JD 2015), International Law Commission, Geneva

Hannah McDermott (JD 2015), Global Alliance on Trafficking in Women, Bangkok

Isha Mehmood (JD 2015), International Law Commission, Geneva

Ian Murray (JD 2015), International Law Commission, Geneva

Shehu Mustafa (LL.M. 2013), Southern Africa Litigation Centre, Johannesburg

Yvonne Ngai (LL.M. 2013), UNHCR Geneva

Breta Olsen (JD 2015), International Women’s Rights Action Watch-Asia Pacific, Kuala Lumpur

Anton Petrov (LL.M. 2013), International Law Commission, Geneva

Meghan Ragany (JD 2014), Inter-American Human Rights Commission, Washington

Chad Remus (JD 2015), International Law Commission, Geneva

Rebecca Riddell (JD 2015), Zhicheng Public Interest Law Firm, Beijing

Arlene Rivera (JD 2015), Institute for Human Rights and Democracy, Lima

Sandra Santa (LL.M. 2013), Kenya National Commission on Human Rights, Nairobi

Britta Schiebel (LL.M. 2013), International Criminal Tribunal for the former Yugoslavia, The Hague

Matthew Simon (JD 2014), Legal Resources Centre, Johannesburg

Stephen Tensmeyer (JD 2015), Zhicheng Public Interest Law Firm, Beijing

Stephen Thompson (JD 2015), International Law Commission, Geneva

Marzieh Tofighi Darian (LL.M. 2013), International Law Commission, Geneva

Amy Wolfe (JD 2015), Bangladesh Legal Aid and Services Trust, Dhaka

2012 Fellows and Internship Placements

Sandrina Antohi (LL.M. 2012), International Law Commission, Geneva

Dennis Ardis (JD 2014), Equal Justice Center, Transnational Worker Rights Clinic, San Antonio

Daniel Baker (LL.M. 2012), UNHCR, Geneva

Kate Cornford (LL.M. 2012), Interights, London

Ishita Dutta (LL.M. 2012), Bangladesh Legal Aid and Services Trust, Dhaka

Annemarie Hillman (JD 2014), International Law Commission, Geneva

Rania Kajan (LL.M. 2012), Special Tribunal for Lebanon, The Hague

Emily Kenney (JD 2014), Egyptian Initiative on Personal Rights, Cairo

Anika Lewis (LL.M. 2012), Inter-American Commission on Human Rights, Washington

Anjali Manivannan (JD 2014), People’s Watch, Tamil Nadu

Julianne Marley (JD 2014), International Law Commission, Geneva

Isaiah Uche Okorie (LL.M. 2012), Legal Resources Centre’s Constitutional Litigation Unit, Johannesburg

Inn-Young Park (JD 2014), International Women’s Rights Action Watch-Asia Pacific, Kuala Lumpur

Johanna Peet (JD 2014), UNHCR, Geneva

Jessica Rofé (JD 2014), Defence for Children International-Sierra Leone, Bo

Jaclyn Saffir (JD 2013), International Criminal Tribunal for the former Yugoslavia, The Hague

Omri Sender (LL.M. 2012), International Law Commission, Geneva

Madeline Snider (JD 2014), International Law Commission, Geneva

Christel Tham (JD 2014), International Law Commission, Geneva

Camila Uribe (LL.M. 2012), International Center for Transitional Justice, Bogotá

Rachael Young (LL.M. 2012), Extraordinary Chambers in the Courts of Cambodia, Phnom Penh

Xiaozhu Zhao (LL.M. 2012), International Law Commission, Geneva

Alyson Zureick (JD 2014), Kenya National Commission on Human Rights, Nairobi

2011 Fellows and Internship Placements

Francesca Corbacho (JD 2013), People’s Watch, Tamil Nadu

Zachary Denver (JD 2013), Egyptian Initiative on Personal Rights, Cairo

Amali Dissanayake (LL.M. 2011), Extraordinary Chambers in the Courts of Cambodia, Phnom

Penh

Emma Dunlop (LL.M. 2011), International Law Commission, Geneva

Maria Alejandra Etchegorry (LL.M. 2011), International Law Commission, Geneva

Isabelle Figaro (JD 2013), UNHCR, Santo Domingo

Semuteh Freeman (JD 2013), Kenya National Commission on Human Rights, Nairobi

Manuel Gimenez (LL.M. 2011), Inter-American Commission on Human Rights, Washington

Scott Grossman (JD 2013), Association for Civil Rights, Buenos Aires

Daniel Hanna (JD 2013), Special Tribunal for Lebanon, The Hague

Mateya Kelley (JD 2013), UNHCR, Amman

Jerilyn Laskie (JD 2013), UNHCR, Manila

Florencia Lebensohn (LL.M. 2011), International Law Commission, Geneva

Maitreyi Misra (LL.M. 2011), Association for Civil Rights in Israel, Jerusalem

Trang Nguyen (JD 2013), International Law Commission, Geneva

Bradley Nicholson (JD 2013), International Law Commission, Geneva

Michal Pomeranz (LL.M. 2011), Legal Resources Centre’s Constitutional Litigation Unit,

Johannesburg

Joseph Rome (JD 2013), International Law Commission, Geneva

Kari Rotkin (JD 2013), International Women’s Rights Action Watch-Asia Pacific, Kuala Lumpur

Jaclyn Saffir (JD 2013), UNHCR Geneva

Benjamin Schachter (LL.M. 2011), International Center for Transitional Justice, Bogotá

Valerie Scott (LL.M. 2011) Bangladesh Legal Aid and Services Trust, Dhaka

Carson Thomas (JD 2013), International Law Commission, Geneva

Julia Torti (JD 2013), International Lesbian and Gay Association-Europe, Brussels

Diana Tseng, (LL.M. 2011), International Criminal Tribunal for the former Yugoslavia, The Hague

2010 Fellows and Internship Placements

Niran Anketell (LL.M. 2010), Extraordinary Chambers in the Courts of Cambodia, Phnom Penh

Carlos Arevalo (LL.M. 2010), International Law Commission, Geneva

Farrell Brody (JD 2012), Timap for Justice, Sierra Leone

Pamela Clarke (LL.M. 2010), International Center for Transitional Justice, New York

Willow Crystal (LL.M. 2010), International Criminal Tribunal for the former Yugoslavia, The Hague

Stewart Dearing (JD 2012), European Roma Rights Centre, Budapest

Adam Herling (JD 2012), International Center for Transitional Justice, Cape Town

Alice Huling (JD 2012), International Women’s Rights Action Watch-Asia Pacific, Kuala

Lumpur

Mercy Imahiyerobo (JD 2012), Inter-American Commission on Human Rights, Washington

Joseph Jerome (JD 2011), International Law Commission, Geneva

Rahela Khorakiwala (LL.M. 2010), Special Tribunal for Lebanon, The Hague

Sarah Koper (JD 2012), International Law Commission, Geneva

Nathalie Laureano (LL.M. 2010), Legal Resources Centre’s Constitutional Litigation Unit,

Johannesburg

Veronica Lavista (LL.M. 2010), International Law Commission, Geneva

Stephanie Morris (JD 2012), Refugee Law Project, Kampala

Katherine Pannella (JD 2012), Kenya National Commission on Human Rights, Nairobi

Christopher Roberts (JD 2012), UN High Commissioner for Refugees, Geneva

Erika Sasson (LL.M. 2010), Association for Civil Rights in Israel, Jerusalem

Kara Schleiden (JD 2012), UN High Commissioner for Refugees, Kuala Lumpur

Mathew Schutzer (JD 2012), International Lesbian and Gay Association, Europe, Brussels

Amanda Sen (JD 2012), Bangladesh Legal Aid and Services Trust, Dhaka

Eran Sthoeger (LL.M. 2010), International Law Commission, Geneva

Ludwig Ureel (LL.M. 2010), International Center for Transitional Justice, Bogotá

Leonela Vaccaro (JD 2012), Institute for Democracy and Human Rights, Lima

Smita Walavalkar (JD 2012), Egyptian Initiative on Personal Rights, Cairo

2009 Fellows and Internship Placements

Julian Arato (JD 2011), International Law Commission, Geneva

Davinia Abdul Aziz (LL.M. 2009), International Law Commission, Geneva

Noam Biale (JD 2011), Iraqi Refugee Assistance Program, Amman

Fernando Lusa Bordin (LL.M. 2009), International Law Commission, Geneva

Christine Chiu (JD 2011), International Criminal Tribunal for Rwanda, Arusha

Kelly Geoghegan (JD 2011), Bosnia-Herzegovina Court, War Crimes Chamber, Sarajevo

Anurag Gupta (JD 2011), International Women’s Rights Action Watch-Asia Pacific, Kuala Lumpur

Joseph Benton Heath (JD 2011), International Law Commission, Geneva

Alexander Heckscher (JD 2011), International Law Commission, Geneva

Anna Hood (LL.M. 2009), Refugee Law Project, Kampala

Susan Hu (JD 2011), UNHCR, Geneva

David Kiensler (JD 2010), International Center for Transitional Justice, Cape Town

Amrita Kapur (LL.M. 2009), International Center for Transitional Justice, New York

Nadia Khan (LL.M. 2009), International Center for Transitional Justice, New York

Yihong Mao (JD 2011), UNHCR, Kuala Lumpur

Wade McMullen (JD 2011), Timap for Justice, Sierra Leone

Lea Newfarmer (JD 2011), International Law Commission, Geneva

Alicja Nilsson (LL.M. 2009), Extraordinary Chambers in the Courts of Cambodia, Phnom Penh

Christopher Oxtoby (LL.M. 2009), International Criminal Tribunal for the former Yugoslavia, The Hague

Puhazh Parvathybai (LL.M. 2009), People’s Watch, Tamil Nadu

Nyasha Pasipanodya (JD 2011), Legal Resources Centre, Johannesburg

Rashmi Raman (LL.M. 2009), International Law Commission, Geneva

Pei-Lun Tsai (LL.M. 2009), International Commission of Jurists, Geneva

Laura Turano (JD 2011), International Center for Transitional Justice, Bogotá

Alba Lucero Villa (JD 2011), Inter-American Commission on Human Rights, Washington

Natalie Wilson (JD 2011), Institute for Democracy and Human Rights, Lima

2008 Fellows and Internship Placements

Brian Abrams (JD 2010), International Law Commission, Geneva

Kelli Barton (JD 2010), Adalah, Legal Center for Arab Minority Rights in Israel, Shafa’amr

Benjamin Bass (JD 2010), International Center for Transitional Justice, Bogotá

Caitlin Bell (JD 2010), International Law Commission, Geneva

Marco Benatar (LL.M. 2008), International Law Commission, Geneva

Brian Buehler (JD 2010), International Criminal Tribunal for Rwanda, Arusha

Zoey Chenitz (JD 2010), Liberia Truth and Reconciliation Commission, Monrovia

Neville Dastoor (LL.M. 2008), People’s Watch, Tamil Nadu

Tamar Feldman (LL.M. 2008), UN Office of the High Commissioner for Human Rights, Colombo

Christina Frentzou (LL.M. 2008), UNHCR, Geneva

April Gu (JD 2010), Centre for Housing Rights and Evictions, Geneva

Nadia Kalb (LL.M. 2008), International Law Commission, Geneva

Joshua Kane (JD 2010), International Law Commission, Geneva

James Kirk (LL.M. 2008), Timap for Justice, Sierra Leone

Chien-yu Liu (LL.M. 2008), International Law Commission, Geneva

Christina Prusak (JD 2010), Institute for Democracy and Human Rights, Lima

Brenda Punsky-Israel (LL.M. 2008), Inter-American Commission on Human Rights, Washington

Jessica Rubenstein (JD 2010), European Roma Rights Centre, Budapest

Zoe Salzman (LL.M. 2008), International Criminal Tribunal for the former Yugoslavia, The Hague

Connie Tse (JD 2010), International Women’s Rights Action Watch-Asia Pacific, Kuala Lumpur

Yuan Zheng (LL.M. 2008), International Law Commission, Geneva

2007 Fellows and Internship Placements

Amanda Arcaya (LL.M. 2007), Inter-American Commission on Human Rights, Washington

Stephanie Barbour (LL.M. 2007), International Criminal Tribunal for Rwanda, Arusha

Julia Barry (JD 2009), International Women’s Rights Action Watch-Asia Pacific, Kuala Lumpur

Aaron Bourke (JD 2009), People’s Watch Tamil Nadu

Abra Bron (JD 2009), International Law Commission, Geneva

Naomi Burke (LL.M. 2007), International Law Commission, Geneva

Alexander Feldman (JD 2009), International Law Commission, Geneva

Jeannie Rose Field (JD 2009), UNHCR, Bangkok

Céline Folsché (LL.M. 2007), International Law Commission, Geneva

Rosalia Gitau (JD 2009), Liberia Truth and Reconciliation Commission, Monrovia

Pamila Pengra Gudkov (JD 2009), Housing and Land Rights Network, Cairo

Nilufar Rashid Hossain (JD 2009), UNHCR, Geneva

Sarah Levitt (JD 2009), Institute of Democracy and Human Rights, Lima

Patrick Mair, (LL.M. 2007), UN Special Rapporteur Extrajudicial, Summary or Arbitrary Executions, Geneva

Odessa Roberts Matsubara (JD 2009), Human Rights Now, Tokyo

Catherine Maywald (LL.M. 2007), International Center for Transitional Justice, New York

Luciana Ricart (LL.M. 2007), International Law Commission, Geneva

Vincent Robert (LL.M. 2007), International Criminal Tribunal for the former Yugoslavia, The Hague

Ezekiel Simperingham (LL.M. 2007), Office of the High Commissioner for Human Rights, Colombo

Catherine Sweetser (JD 2008), Legal Resources Centre’s Constitutional Litigation Unit, Johannesburg

Gerhard Thallinger (LL.M. 2007), International Law Commission, Geneva

Ramona Vijeyarasa (LL.M. 2007), International Center for Transitional Justice, New York

Jennifer Wheeler (JD 2009), International Law Commission, Geneva

2006 Fellows and Internship Placements

Aarthi Anand (LL.M. 2006), UN Special Rapporteur Extrajudicial, Summary or Arbitrary Executions, New York

Reena Arora (JD 2008), People’s Watch, Tamil Nadu

Amelie Baudot (JD 2008), International Law Commission, Geneva

Christen Broecker (JD 2008), Liberia Truth and Reconciliation Commission, Monrovia

Jennifer Chen (JD 2008), International Federation for Human Rights, Paris

Kristin Connor (JD 2008), Ghana Center for Democratic Development, Accra

Benjamin Dalle (LL.M. 2006), UNHCR, Geneva

Matthew Dewitz (JD 2008), World Health Organization, Geneva

Fernanda Doz Costa (LL.M. 2006), International Center for Transitional Justice, New York

Mitra Ebadolahi (JD 2008), Legal Resources Centre’s Constitutional Litigation Unit, Johannesburg

Leslie Gold (JD 2008), Transitional Justice Institute, Jordanstown

Colin Grey (LL.M. 2006), UNHCR, Bangkok

Jennifer Hainsfurther (JD 2008), International Women’s Rights Action Watch-Asia Pacific, Kuala Lumpur

Andrew Hudson (LL.M. 2006), International Center for Transitional Justice, New York

Jennifer Insley-Pruitt (JD 2008), International Center for Transitional Justice, New York

Alexandra Khrebtukova (JD 2008), International Law Commission, Geneva

Amanda Klasing (JD 2008), Institute of Democracy and Human Rights, Lima

Christian Leathley (LL.M. 2006), Inter-American Commission on Human Rights, Washington

Louis Lipner (JD 2008), Center for Housing Rights and Evictions, Geneva

David Livshiz (LL.M. 2006), International Criminal Tribunal for the former Yugoslavia, The Hague

Doreen Lustig (LL.M. 2006), International Law Commission, Geneva

Tafadzwa Pasipanodya (JD 2008), International Criminal Tribunal for Rwanda, Arusha

Nadya Salcedo (JD 2008), Center for Legal and Social Studies, Buenos Aries

Emily Scharfman (JD 2008), Women’s Legal Centre, Cape Town

Ronli Sifris (LL.M. 2006), International Center for Transitional Justice, New York

Megan Thomas (JD 2007), World Health Organization, Geneva

Quang Trinh (LL.M. 2006), International Law Commission, Geneva

David Young (JD 2008), Humanitarian Law Center, Belgrade

 

2005 Fellows and Internship Placements

Kevin Cunningham (JD 2007), International Law Commission, Geneva

Reilly Dempsey (JD 2006), World Health Organization, Geneva

Olivia Maloney Dixon (LL.M. 2005), International Law Commission, Geneva

Shabnam Faruki (JD 2007), People’s Watch, Tamil Nadu

David Fennelly (LL.M. 2005), International Law Commission, Geneva

Katrina Gustafson (LL.M. 2005), UN Special Rapporteur Extrajudicial, Summary or Arbitrary

Executions, Geneva

Shaneeda Jaffer (JD 2007), UNHCR, Kibondo

Elizabeth Tammy Kim (JD 2006), International Federation for Human Rights, Paris

Laura Inés Kurlat (LL.M. 2005) Inter-American Commission on Human Rights, Washington

Tara Lyle (LL.M. 2005), UNHCR, Geneva

Shimiso Mbizvo (JD 2007), UNHCR, Geneva

Tara Mikkilineni (JD 2007), International Law Commission, Geneva

Chu Yun Juliana Nam (LL.M. 2005), International Law Commission, Geneva

Michael Nesbitt (LL.M. 2005), International Criminal Tribunal for the former Yugoslavia, The Hague

Tiasha Palikovic (JD 2007), International Criminal Tribunal for the former Yugoslavia, The Hague

Marie Scheffers (JD 2007), International Criminal Tribunal for Rwanda, Arusha

Daphne Shih (JD 2007), World Health Organization, Geneva

Karen Shields (LL.M. 2005), International Center for Transitional Justice, New York

Alexandra Smithyman (LL.M. 2005), International Law Commission, Geneva

Jennifer Tancredi (JD 2007), UNIFEM, Abuja

Antonios Tzanakopoulos (LL.M. 2005), International Law Commission, Geneva

William Van Esveld (JD 2007), UNHCR, Bangkok

2004 Fellows and Internship Placements

Emily Berkman (JD 2004) International Law Commission, Geneva

James Cockayne (LL.M. 2004), UN Sierra Leone Court Defence Office, Freetown

Monique Cofer (JD 2006), International Law Commission, Geneva

Aaron Dhir (LL.M. 2004), World Health Organization, Geneva

Adam Heintz (JD 2006), World Health Organization, Geneva

Elizabeth Goldberg (JD 2005), Inter-American Commission on Human Rights, Washington

Jenny Xiao Ling Huang (JD 2006), International Law Commission, Geneva

Jayne Huckerby (LL.M. 2004), UNHCR Geneva

Terra Lawson-Remer (JD 2006), Ethical Globalization Initiative, New York

Sabrina Mahtani (LL.M. 2004), International Criminal Tribunal on Rwanda, Arusha

Karen Naimer (LL.M. 2004), International Criminal Tribunal for the former Yugoslavia, The Hague

Joshua Parker (JD 2006), International Law Commission, Geneva

Colleen Peppard (JD 2006), Office of the High Commissioner for Human Rights, Cambodia

Peter Prows (JD 2005), International Law Commission, Geneva

Prabhat Prabhat (LL.M. 2004), Ethical Globalization Initiative, New York

Aleksandr Shapovalov (LL.M. 2004), International Law Commission, Geneva

Jane Stratton (LL.M. 2004), UNHCR, Bangkok

Mark Toufayan (LL.M. 2004), International Law Commission, Geneva

Jennifer Turner (JD 2006), International Criminal Tribunal on Rwanda, Arusha

Thomas Unger (LL.M. 2004), UNHCR, Geneva

 

2003 Fellows and Internship Placements

Aneta Binienda (JD 2004), Rwanda Prosecutor General, Kigali

Michelle Breuer (LL.M. 2003), Inter-American Commission on Human Rights, Washington

Gaylynn Burrouoghs (JD 2005), International Federation of Women’s Lawyers, Accra

Jamil Dakwar (LL.M. 2003), Center for Economic and Social Rights, New York

Chris Delphin (JD 2005), International Criminal Tribunal for Rwanda, Arusha

Biatriz de Santos (LL.M. 2003), Center for Justice and International Law, San José

Miguel Escobar (JD 2005), UNHCR, Geneva

Yun Gu (LL.M. 2003), International Law Commission, Geneva

Angelica Jongco (JD 2005), UNHCR, Geneva

Mark Kleyna (JD 2005), UNHCR, Bangkok

Rita Magnusen (JD 2005), International Law Commission, Geneva

Paul Millen (JD 2005), International Criminal Tribunal for Rwanda, Arusha

Cade Mosley (JD 2004, LL.M. 2005), International Law Commission, Geneva

Keil Mueller (JD 2005), International Law Commission, Geneva

Jennifer Orange (LL.M. 2003), Ethical Globalization Initiative, New York

Ehren Park (JD 2005), International Criminal Tribunal for Rwanda, Arusha

Joanna Pozen (JD 2005), International Criminal Tribunal for Rwanda, Arusha

Priti Radhakrishnan (LL.M. 2003), World Health Organization, Geneva

Amanda Rawls (JD-PhD 2007), International Law Commission, Geneva

Ashika Singh (JD 2004), International Law Commission, Geneva

Sandy Sivakumaran (LL.M. 2003), Ethical Globalization Initiative, New York

Francoise Torchiana (LL.M. 2003), Ethical Globalization Initiative, New York

Sarah Wells (LL.M. 2003), La Ligue Rwandaise pour la Promotion et la Défense des Droits de

l’Homme, Kigali

Elisabeth Wickeri (JD 2004), Legal Resources Centre, Johannesburg

Kathy Zeisel (JD 2005), Center for Justice and International Law, San José